SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 4, 2025 at 1313hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of College Hill Rd, Enola for an active domestic dispute. Officers arrived and spoke with the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Nathan Dyarman of Enola. Dyarman was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment. A preliminary hearingw was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
College Hill Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2025