DUI
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 30, 2025 at 0313hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of E. Columbia Rd, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Diana Gerard of Hummelstown. Gerard was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Gerard consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
E Columbia Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025081246