DUI
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On October 2, 2025 at 2347hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of S. Enola Drive, Enola for an active domestic. Upon arrival, officers made contact with a female inside of a vehicle. The female was identified as Sierra Goble of Grantville. Goble appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. Goble was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Goble consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
S enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2025