UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES
SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 19, 2025 at 1500hrs, the East Pennsboro Police received a complaint from the Pennsylvania State Police firearms section of a subject who attempted to purchase a firearm. PSP reports on September 15, 2023 at 2030hrs, a subject attempted to purchase a firearm at Acri's Gun Shope located in the 3600 block of Sullivan Street, Mechanicsburg. The subject was identified as Alex Gonzales-Tiburcio of Harrisburg. Tiburcio was not eligible to purchase a firearm. Tiburcio was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled before MDJ Sanderson.
Location
3600 Sullivan Street
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal