CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
FORGERY
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On August 24, 2025 at 2049hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was called to the Wawa located at 100 Metropolitan Way, Summerdale for a fraud complaint. Officers responded and located the vehicle. An investigation determined the 4 subjects were using counterfeit U.S. Currency to purchase items at numerous stores in the area. The suspects were identified as Eric Bradshaw, Khalif Henry, Mekhi Jones and Eric Riggio all of Philadelphia. All subjects were arrested and taken to Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Metropolitan Way
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025080998