DRUGS
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 9, 2025, at 1831hrs, the East Pennsboro Police responded to the 300 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for a drug overdose. Officers arrived along with EMS and rendered aid to the subject. The subject was identified as Terry Keefer of Enola. Keefer was found to be in possession of controlled substances. Keefer was transported to the hospital for treatment. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090372