DUI
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 30, 2025 at 2308hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on the Harvey Taylor Bypass at Erford Rd, Camp Hill for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Anastasie Madjimgom of Indiana. Madjimgom was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Madjimgom consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled before MDJ Sanderson.
Location
Harvey Taylor Byp
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025081283