DUI
Age
-28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 10, 2025 at 2236hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of East Penn Drive, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Padraic Manning of Harrisburg. Manning was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for chemical testing. Manning refused a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
East Penn Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969