CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 27, 2025 at 1902hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 100 block of Johns Drive, Enola for a possible PFA violation. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported the suspect has communication with her which was a violation of the protection from abuse order. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Elijah Miller of Enola. Miller was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A hearing was scheduled in the Court of Common Pleas.
Location
Johns Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025091009