DUI
DRUGS
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 27, 2025 at 0320hrs, the East Pennsboro Police intitiated a traffic stop on S. Enola Rd, at Market Street, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. The operator was identified as Nathanael Otero of Lebanon. Otero was found to be in possession of controlled substances. Otero was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for chemical testing. Otero consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
S Enola Road
Market Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2025