STRANGULATION
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On June 9, 2025 at 1318hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 800 block of Erford Rd, Camp Hill for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Danny Rivera of Camp Hill. Rivera was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025060377