AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 5, 2025 at 2315hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for an active assault. Officers responded to the scene and located the victim. The victim reported being assaulted in the hospital. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Brandon Saraka of Dillsburg. Saraka was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025100207