FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS
Age
35
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 18, 2025 at 2119hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 200 block of E. Cumberland Rd, Enola for a domestic incident. Officers arrived and spoke with a Harvey Segarra of Enola. An investigation was conducted and determined that Segarra failed to register under Megan's Law. Segarra was living at the residence and did not register a current address as required by law. Segarra was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
E Cumberland Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025070826