DRUGS
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 12, 2025, at 1220hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for a drug investigation. Officers arrived and conducted an investigation. The subject was identified as Richard Sichula of Harrisburg. Sichula was found to be in possession of controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled before MDJ Sanderson.
Location
N 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090475