ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 5, 2025 at 1222hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Tristan Court, Enola for a child welfare check. Officers arrived at the residence and located a child that was left unattended in the house. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Jonathan Wendeln of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled before MDJ Sanderson.
Location
Tristan court
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090201