  • Chief's Message
    • Code of Ethics
  • Command Staff
  • Specialty Teams
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Crime Prevention Info
    • Con Artists
    • Identify Theft
    • PA's Megan's Law
    • Questionable Mail
    • Raising Streetwise Kids
    • Senior Citizens
    • Suspicious Activity
    • Terrorism
  • Dispute Settlements
  • Pay Fines and Costs
  • Services
    • Child Seat Inspections
    • Community Services
  • South Central Alert
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Commend an Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Disabled Person Parking Space Application
  • Law Enforcement Recording Request
  • National Night Out
PERMITS
  • Peddler Permit Application
  • Chicken Permit Application
  • PODS/Dumpster Application
DirectoryRTK RequestOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Homepage
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Logo

East Pennsboro Township Police Department

Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
      • Code of Ethics
    • Command Staff
    • Specialty Teams
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Crime Prevention Info
      • Con Artists
      • Identify Theft
      • PA's Megan's Law
      • Questionable Mail
      • Raising Streetwise Kids
      • Senior Citizens
      • Suspicious Activity
      • Terrorism
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Pay Fines and Costs
    • Services
      • Child Seat Inspections
      • Community Services
    • South Central Alert
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Commend an Officer
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • National Night Out
  • PERMITS
    • Peddler Permit Application
    • Chicken Permit Application
    • PODS/Dumpster Application
  • Directory
  • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

sheetz_fraud_female_suspect.jpg
suspects_vehicle_in_sheetz_fraud.jpg

Sheetz shopping on someone else's dime

Details Map

The East Pennsboro Police Department is investigating a credit card fraud involving a black female driving a purple Dodge Charger, in late October, 2020, at Sheetz, 91 Erford Rd., Camp Hill. The Victim lives in Florida and has NOT been to PA. See attached pictures of the female and the vehicle. If anyone knows the identity of this female please contact Det. Shane Cohick.

Location

91 Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Dec 29, 2020

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

EPE2020100768

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 29th, 2020 | Updated Feb 24th, 2021
Submit a Tip
East Pennsboro TWP PD
98 South Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Pennsboro Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.