  • Chief's Message
    • Code of Ethics
  • Command Staff
  • Specialty Teams
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Crime Prevention Info
    • Con Artists
    • Identify Theft
    • PA's Megan's Law
    • Questionable Mail
    • Raising Streetwise Kids
    • Senior Citizens
    • Suspicious Activity
    • Terrorism
  • Dispute Settlements
  • Pay Fines and Costs
  • Services
    • Child Seat Inspections
    • Community Services
  • South Central Alert
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Commend an Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Disabled Person Parking Space Application
  • Law Enforcement Recording Request
  • National Night Out
PERMITS
  • Peddler Permit Application
  • Chicken Permit Application
  • PODS/Dumpster Application
DirectoryRTK RequestOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Homepage
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Logo

East Pennsboro Township Police Department

Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
      • Code of Ethics
    • Command Staff
    • Specialty Teams
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Crime Prevention Info
      • Con Artists
      • Identify Theft
      • PA's Megan's Law
      • Questionable Mail
      • Raising Streetwise Kids
      • Senior Citizens
      • Suspicious Activity
      • Terrorism
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Pay Fines and Costs
    • Services
      • Child Seat Inspections
      • Community Services
    • South Central Alert
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Commend an Officer
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • National Night Out
  • PERMITS
    • Peddler Permit Application
    • Chicken Permit Application
    • PODS/Dumpster Application
  • Directory
  • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

mcdonalds_3.png
mcdonalds4.png
mcdonalds5.png

Theft suspect-identification needed

Details Map

******UPDATE******  SUBJECTS HAVE BEEN IDENTIFIED!!  Thank you for your help!!!!!

On April 3, 2021 at 1051 hrs., the East Pennsboro Township Police Department was called to McDonald's located in the 400 block of N. Enola Rd., Enola for a reported theft. The police are looking to identify both the male and female suspects in this case. Anyone with information is asked to call the East Pennsboro Township Police at 717/732-3633. 

Location

400 block N. Enola Rd
Enola, PA 17025

Date

Apr 7, 2021

Created Apr 7th, 2021
mcdonalds_3.png
mcdonalds4.png
mcdonalds5.png
Submit a Tip
East Pennsboro TWP PD
98 South Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Pennsboro Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.