  • Chief's Message
  • Code of Ethics
  • Command Staff
  • Specialty Teams
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Crime Prevention Info
    • Con Artists
    • Identify Theft
    • PA's Megan's Law
    • Questionable Mail
    • Raising Streetwise Kids
    • Senior Citizens
    • Suspicious Activity
    • Terrorism
  • Dispute Settlements
  • Pay Fines and Costs
  • Services
    • Child Seat Inspections
    • Community Services
  • South Central Alert
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Dog Registry
  • Commend an Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Law Enforcement Recording Request
  • Disabled Person Parking Space Application
  • National Night Out
PERMITS
  • Peddler Permit Application
  • Chicken Permit Application
  • PODS/Dumpster Application
DirectoryRTK RequestOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Homepage
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Logo

East Pennsboro Township Police Department

Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Code of Ethics
    • Command Staff
    • Specialty Teams
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Crime Prevention Info
      • Con Artists
      • Identify Theft
      • PA's Megan's Law
      • Questionable Mail
      • Raising Streetwise Kids
      • Senior Citizens
      • Suspicious Activity
      • Terrorism
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Pay Fines and Costs
    • Services
      • Child Seat Inspections
      • Community Services
    • South Central Alert
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Dog Registry
    • Commend an Officer
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • National Night Out
  • PERMITS
    • Peddler Permit Application
    • Chicken Permit Application
    • PODS/Dumpster Application
  • Directory
  • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg

THEFT SUSPECTS

Details Map

Police are looking for information on the identities of the above suspects that were involved in a theft case.  Anyone with information is asked to call the East Pennsboro Township Police at 717-732-3633 or submit a tip through Crimewatch.

Location

400 block North Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025

Date

Feb 24, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 24th, 2022
1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
Submit a Tip
East Pennsboro TWP PD
98 South Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Pennsboro Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.