  • Chief's Message
    • Code of Ethics
  • Command Staff
  • Specialty Teams
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Crime Prevention Info
    • Con Artists
    • Identify Theft
    • PA's Megan's Law
    • Questionable Mail
    • Raising Streetwise Kids
    • Senior Citizens
    • Suspicious Activity
    • Terrorism
  • Dispute Settlements
  • Pay Fines and Costs
  • Services
    • Child Seat Inspections
    • Community Services
  • South Central Alert
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Commend an Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Disabled Person Parking Space Application
  • Law Enforcement Recording Request
  • National Night Out
PERMITS
  • Peddler Permit Application
  • Chicken Permit Application
  • PODS/Dumpster Application
DirectoryRTK RequestOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Homepage
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Logo

East Pennsboro Township Police Department

Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
      • Code of Ethics
    • Command Staff
    • Specialty Teams
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Crime Prevention Info
      • Con Artists
      • Identify Theft
      • PA's Megan's Law
      • Questionable Mail
      • Raising Streetwise Kids
      • Senior Citizens
      • Suspicious Activity
      • Terrorism
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Pay Fines and Costs
    • Services
      • Child Seat Inspections
      • Community Services
    • South Central Alert
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Commend an Officer
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • National Night Out
  • PERMITS
    • Peddler Permit Application
    • Chicken Permit Application
    • PODS/Dumpster Application
  • Directory
  • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

108015180_321043605946838_4074043178626286550_n.jpg
107765839_269944000970242_989587418397971061_n.jpg

Vandalism at the Elementary School

Details Map

The East Pennsboro Township Police are investigating a Burglary and Criminal mischief incident which occurred at the East Pennsboro Elementary School. On July 10, 2020 at approximately 1:11 am, an unknown individual arrived at the elementary school and spray painted the exterior wall of the building, as well as "1312" on the administration building sign. The individual also made entry into the school via a window where these photos were captured. If you have any information as to the individual(s) involved, please contact the East Pennsboro Township Police at (717) 732-3633 or through the "Submit a Tip" button.

Location

840 Panther Parkway
Enola, PA 17025

Date

Jul 10, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 10th, 2020 | Updated Feb 24th, 2021
Submit a Tip
East Pennsboro TWP PD
98 South Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Pennsboro Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.