Receiving Stolen Property
Access Device Fraud
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On June 28, 2023 at 0800hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 300 block of S. Enola Drive, Enola for a non-active theft. Officers responded and spoke to the victim. The victim reported over $1800 dollars was stolen from their account. An investigation was conducted and a suspect was identified as Stephen Baughman of Dillsburg. A warrant has been issued for Stephen Baughman of Dillsburg. Anyone with information on Baughman's location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633 or Cumberland County Communication at 717/238-9676.
Location
South Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Jul 20, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000243-2023
Reference ID
EPE2023061201
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro