SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 20, 2025 at 0739hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 7/11 store located at 459 N. Enola Rd, Enola for a non-active fight. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted in the parking lot. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Jarell Bookhart of Enola. A warrant was issued for Bookhart and anyone with information on his location is asked to call police at 717/732-3633 or Cumberland County Communications at 717/238-9676.
Location
N Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Aug 20, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-231-2025
Reference ID
EPE2025080785
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro