Theft of Property Lost Etc. by Mistake
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On August 12, 2021 at 1123 hrs., These Pennsboro Township Police Department responded to Penn State urgent care located at 431 N. 21st St., Camp Hill for a non-active theft. The victim reported leaving his iPad in the waiting area of the hospital. The investigation revealed the suspect to be Timothy Flanagan of Enola. Officers located Flanagan who was still in possession of the stolen IPad. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled before MDJ Sanderson.
Location
N 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Sep 21, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000235-2021
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro