DUI
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 25, 2020, at approximately 1:00 am, the East Pennsboro Township Police were dispatched to check for an active DUI near the intersection of South Enola Road and Pennsylvania Avenue. Police located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop on Erford Road at Middle Lane, Camp Hill. The operator of the vehicle, Domingo Antonio Gonzalez-Vasquez, 27, of the 500 block of Erford Road, Camp Hill, was found to be intoxicated and taken into custody. Gonzalez-Vasquez will face a preliminary hearing before MDJ Sanderson.
A warrant has been issued for Gonzalez-Vasquez's arrest. If you know his whereabouts, please contact the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.
Location
Erford Road at Middle Lane
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Feb 22, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000011-2021
Issuing Authority
MDJ Michael Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro Township Police Department