Tampering With Records or ID
Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Tampering With Public Records or Information
Violations Concerning Licenses
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On April 8, 2024 at 1509hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 100 block of Cavan Crossing, Enola for a non-active theft complaint. The victim reported her identity was used to purchase car insurance. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Anndyno Guelce of Philadelphia. Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Guelce's arrest. Anyone with information on Guelce is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633.
Location
Cavan Crossing
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Apr 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-94-2025
Reference ID
EPE2024040301
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro