Failure to comply with registration requirements
Age
73
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On or about July 2, 2024 at 1021hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was called to the 500 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for a possible Megan's Law violation. The Pennsylvania State Police requested to conduct an investigation into the subject by the name of Joseph Lewis of Enola. An investigation was conducted and Lewis failed to register as a Megan's Law offender as required by Law. Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Joseph Lewis of Enola. Lewis was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson.
Location
N Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Jul 8, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-195-2024
Reference ID
EPE2024070109
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro