Drugs
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 10, 2024 at 2339hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on Erford Rd at the Harvey Taylor Bypass, Camp Hill for a traffic violation. Officers located drug paraphernalia inside the vehicle. The suspect was identified as Michele Miller of New Cumberland. Miller was processed and released from the Cumberland County Prison. A warrant was issued for Michele Miller. Anyone with information on Miller is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633 or Cumberland County Communications at 717/238-9676.
Location
Harvey Taylor Byp
Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Aug 13, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000213-2024
Reference ID
EPE2024070461
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro