Access Device Fraud
Identity Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 20, 2024 at 1236hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 100 block of Erford Rd., Camp Hill for a non-active theft. The victim reported several items stolen from their vehicle. An investigation was conducted and a suspect was identified as Fabiola Rojas Zamorano of Florida. A warrant was issued and anyone with information on Rojas Zamorano's location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717-732-3633 or Cumberland County Communications at 717-23-9676.
Location
Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
May 2, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-122-2024
Reference ID
EPE2024030835
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro