DUI
Age
30
Gender
Male
On 8/31/2025, at approximately 2:15 am, officers were advised of an argument in the parking of the lot of the townhomes located in the 900 block of Old Silver Spring Road. Officers came into contact with Bryant who was seated in his vehicle, had just dropped off some people in the area, and was involved in the argument. Bryant was found to be under the influence of alcohol and it was determined he was not safe to operate a motor vehicle. He was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing will be held at a later date.
Location
900 Block of Old Silver Spring Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MBG-2025-08-0924