DUI
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 27, 2025, at approximately 9:56 pm, the police department was dispatched to the 300 block of Mulberry Drive for a vehicle in the parking lot of a business appearing to have been involved in a crash. Officers arrived and located the vehicle and driver. It was obvious the vehicle had been involved in a crash. The driver was identified as Chamberlin. Chamberlin was found to be under the influence of alcohol and it was determined he was not safe to operate a motor vehicle. He was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing will be held at a later date.
Location
300 block Mulberry Dr
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MBG-2025-09-0824