SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
-18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On October 7th, 2025, at approximately 11:54 pm, the police department was contacted for for an assault which occurred in the 100 block of South Chestnut Street at a residence. It was reported by the victim they had been in a physical domestic with their spouse. The victim had visible injuries which were consistent with having been assaulted. Kline was identified as the spouse and he was taken into custody. He was transported to the Cumberland County Prison and was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Jonathan Birbeck and was given $500 unsecure bail. A preliminary hearing will be held at a later date
Location
100 block S Chestnut St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MBG-2025-10-0210
Arraignment Date
Oct 8, 2025
Judge
Jonathan Birbeck
Bail
500