DUI
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 8/16/2025, at approximately 12:10 am, an officer conducted a traffic stop in the 300 block of South Frederick Street. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Powers. She was found to be under the influence of alcohol and determined to not be able to safely operate a motor vehicle. She was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing. A preliminary hearing will be held at a later date.
Location
300 Block of S Frederick St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MBG-2025-08-0475