CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER (PFA)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Mechanicsburg Police Department arrested Stump, Nero Jay on Monday September 20th, 2025. They were assisted by PSP Newport who made contact with Stump and took him into custody.
On 6/13/2025, the victim contacted the police department advising the defendant violated an active PFA. It was determined an active PFA was in effect and the defendant was not to contact the victim. The defendant was reported to have contacted the victim by phone and through social media.
Location
-- State --
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Arraignment Date
Sep 21, 2025
Judge
Bryan Ruth
Bail
5000