CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On 8/14/2025, at approximately 8:32 am, the police department was dispatched to a residence in the 200 block of East Main Street for an individual asking for help in getting out of a room there. The individual was identified as Jessica Tezak. Tezak advised she did not know how she got into the room, but upon waking up this morning she was having difficulty exiting the room, which was the reason she was asking for help. She was determined to not live at the residence and the clothing she was wearing was not hers. Tezak was arrested for Criminal Trespass and transported to MDJ Mark Martin's office for arraignment. Bail was set at $3,000 secure and she was transported to the Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing will be held at a later date.
Location
200 block E Main St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MBG-2025-08-0402
Arraignment Date
Aug 14, 2025
Judge
Mark Martin
Bail
3000