BURGLARY
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/11/2017, at approximately 1130 hrs., the police department was dispatched to the location for the report of a burglary which had occurred overnight. A window to the rear of the business had been smashed out and entry was made. Multiple items were taken from the business while the defendant was inside. Video surveillance of the incident was viewed and the defendant was identified.
Location
43 West Main Street
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Oct 16, 2017
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09305-CR0000394-2017
Holding Department
Mechanicsburg Police Department