FORGERY
IDENTITY THEFT
THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Other
On 11/2/2018, the police department was dispatched to the Santander Bank in the 700 block of East Simpson Street for an individual attempting to cash check in the amount of $1662. It was determined the check was not issued by the named and the defendant was attempting to cash a forged check. The defendant was no longer at the bank.
Location
798 E Simpson St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Nov 5, 2018
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09305-CR0000356-2018
Holding Department
Mechanicsburg Police Department