CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER (PFA)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Green
On 8/5/2025, at approximately 1609 hrs., the victim called the police department advising the defendant violated an active PFA by contacting the victim by phone. The PFA was determined to be active and prohibits contact. The defendant is currently homeless and a warrant was obtained for his arrest.
Location
200 E Portland St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Sep 16, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09305-AW-0000128-2025
Holding Department
Mechanicsburg Police Department