DUI
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/14/2024, at approximately 0231 hrs., the defendant was operating a vehicle and was stopped for a traffic violation. The defendant was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree he was rendered incapable of safely operating a motor vehicle and was subsequently arrested. He was taken to the Cumberland County Prison for processing and released. A warrant for his arrest was obtained due to the charges being undeliverable.
Location
S Market St and W Coover St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Jul 18, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09305-AW-0000167-2024
Holding Department
Mechanicsburg Police Department