CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER (PFA)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/13/2025, the victim contacted the police department advising the defendant violated an active PFA. It was determined an active PFA was in effect and the defendant was not to contact the victim. The defendant was reported to have contacted the victim by phone and through social media.
Location
20 S Chestnut St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Jun 16, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09305-AW-0000105-2025
Holding Department
Mechanicsburg Police Department