780-35 113 a16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE and 35 780-113 a32 The use of
or possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia.
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Tuesday November 26th, 2019 at approximately 1859hrs Newville Police observed a Silver Toyota Camry bearing PA registration KTE7142 traveling at 40mph in a posted 25mph zone more specifically 100 South High Street Newville.
Officers activated their emergency lights and siren and the vehicle pulled over in the 200 Block of the Centerville Road Newville. Upon approach to the driver side of said vehicle, Newville Police smelled the odor of marijuana. Newville Police searched said vehicle and found suspected marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia. The passenger admitted that the marijuana and paraphernalia was hers, She was identified by her PA drivers license as ZADA BLACK of Carlisle.
BLACK was taken into custody and charged with the following, 780-35 113 a16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE and 35 780-113 a32 THE USE OF, OR POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO USE DRUG PARAPHERNALIA.
Location
100
South High St
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2019
Reference ID
NPD-2019-2666
Disposition
17241
Judge
MDJ Cohick