Title 35 780-113 A31 Poss Marijuana and Title 35 780-113a32 Paraphernalia.
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 28th, 2020 Newville Police went to a home on Vine Street in Newville for a welfare check on a Juvenile. Newville Police could smell the odor of marijuana emitting from the home. Consent to search the home was given and Newville Police found marijuana and several pieces of paraphernalia in the Juvenile's bedroom. The Juvenile was charged with the following Title 35 780-113 A31 Poss Marijuana and Title 35 780-113a32 Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
63 Vine St
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
NPD-2020-1784
Judge
Juvenile Probation