Title 75 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
75 3802 D1i-DUI Controlled Substance
2003-02 Noise Ordinance.
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 6-30-2020 at approximately 23:57hrs Newville Police, while on patrol, observed an individual laying down in a car and continuously sounding her car horn in the area of 4 West St. The Officer approached the operator who was identified as Jadon Keck (24) of Harrisburg. Keck was slurring her words and smelled of alcohol. She explained that she drove to this location and remained in the car while she was arguing with her boyfriend. A portable breath test (PBT) was administered which displayed a 0.2 blood alcohol concentration. A standard field sobriety test (SFST) was conducted. At the conclusion of the SFST, Keck was placed in custody for operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of of alcohol. While in transport, Keck became erratic, slamming her head in the car and attempting to break out the windows. Keck made admissions to operating her vehicle while under the influence of Adderall and THC in addition to alcohol, but refused to submit to a blood draw. Keck was taken to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Location
4 West St
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2020
Reference ID
Npd-2020-1063