Title 35 780-113 a32
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On Monday January 13th, 2020 at approximately 2256hrs Newville Police observed a blue Toyota Tacoma with PA registration ZKF8548 traveling 44mph in a 25mph zone in the area of 100 South High Street Newville. Newville Police initiated a traffic stop in the 200 block of Centerville Road Newville on said vehicle.
When Newville Police made contact with the driver of the vehicle, Officers smelled the odor of marijuana emitting from the vehicle. All occupants were removed from the vehicle and the vehicle was searched.
Newville Police found a glass bong, a pipe and a grinder. After questioning the occupants of the vehicle Newville Police identified the owner of the paraphernalia by his PA drivers license as DEAMONTE MORALES of Carlisle. MORALES was placed in custody for Title 35 780-113 a32 possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
100 South High St
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2020
Reference ID
NPD-2020-0077
Disposition
17241
Judge
MDJ Cohick