Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Drug Paraphernalia
and Driving Under Suspension
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/16/2021 at approx. 18:29hrs the Newville Police conducted a traffic stop on a black Nissan Sentra for a violation of the vehicle code. The Nissan was being operated by Emily Reynolds (23) of Newville, PA. Upon approach to the vehicle by the officer, an odor of marijuana was determined to be emanating from the vehicle. Consent to search the vehicle was obtained which resulted in the discovery of multiple empty and full THC Vape containers. It was also determined Reynolds was driving under a suspended/recalled license.
Reynolds is charged with multiple violations to include Possession of a small amount of marijuana, Possession of drug paraphernalia, Driving under a suspended license, and driving without a valid state vehicle inspection.
Location
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation