On 06-19-2020 Newville Police observed a Buick sedan traveling 46 mph in the area of 100 South High St (posted 25 mph). A traffic stop was conducted on Centerville Rd. The Officer identified the operator as Trevor Rhoades (25 y/o) of Carlisle. As the Officer conversed with Rhoades he observed a metal cylindrical object sitting on the passenger seat. The Officer retrieved said item and discovered that it was drug and drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 South High Street Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2020
Reference ID
NPD-2020-1024
Created Jun 23rd, 2020 | Updated Jul 7th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newville Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newville Police Department.