On October 1st, 2020 Newville Police and the Cumberland County Sheriffs conducted a search warrant on Pennsylvania Avenue in Newville for narcotics. Newville Police could smell the odor of marijuana emitting from Derek Varner's apartment prior to entry. Newville Police found marijuana and several pieces of paraphernalia in the apartment. Varner was charged with the following Title 35 780-113 A31 Possession of Marijuana and Title 35 780-113a32 Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
10 Pennsylvania Ave Apt 3 Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
NPD-2020-1735
Judge
MDJ Cohick
Created Oct 6th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newville Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newville Police Department.