  • Chief's Message
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
  • Past Events
    • National Night Out
    • Shop with a Cop
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Crime Prevention
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Megan's Law
  • Mass Shooting Event
  • Scams and Con Games
  • Senior Citizens
  • Theft and Burglary
Ordinances
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer Form
  • RTK Request
  • Transient Retailer Permit
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request
  • Vacation Home Check
Our BoroughContact UsEmployment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newville PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Todd Koser
newvillepd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newville Police Department Homepage
Newville Police Department Logo

Newville Police Department

Chief Todd Koser
newvillepd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
    • Past Events
      • National Night Out
      • Shop with a Cop
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Crime Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Megan's Law
    • Mass Shooting Event
    • Scams and Con Games
    • Senior Citizens
    • Theft and Burglary
  • Ordinances
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer Form
    • RTK Request
    • Transient Retailer Permit
    • RTK Request
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Employment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newville Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newville Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

20200426_100019.jpg
11544.jpeg

Criminal Mischief:

Details Map

On Sunday April 26th, 2020 Newville Police took a report from a resident at 18 Springfield Avenue, that their garage door was spray painted over night. Pictures were taken of the incident. The letters "FA" were spray painted in black on a white garage door. 

Newville Police is asking for your help in solving this case. If you have any information please call us at 717-776-5513 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH. 

Location

18 Springfield Ave
Newville, PA 17241

Date

Apr 26, 2020

Reference ID

NPD-2020-0748

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Apr 26th, 2020 | Updated Apr 30th, 2020
20200426_100019.jpg
11544.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Newville PD
55 Manor Lane
Newville, PA 17241
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newville PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Newville Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Newville Police Department, click the button below.