  • Chief's Message
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
  • Past Events
    • National Night Out
    • Shop with a Cop
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Crime Prevention
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Megan's Law
  • Mass Shooting Event
  • Scams and Con Games
  • Senior Citizens
  • Theft and Burglary
Ordinances
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer Form
  • RTK Request
  • Transient Retailer Permit
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request
  • Vacation Home Check
Our BoroughContact UsEmployment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newville PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Todd Koser
newvillepd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newville Police Department Homepage
Newville Police Department Logo

Newville Police Department

Chief Todd Koser
newvillepd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
    • Past Events
      • National Night Out
      • Shop with a Cop
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Crime Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Megan's Law
    • Mass Shooting Event
    • Scams and Con Games
    • Senior Citizens
    • Theft and Burglary
  • Ordinances
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer Form
    • RTK Request
    • Transient Retailer Permit
    • RTK Request
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Employment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newville Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newville Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Hit and Run

Details Map

On Saturday August 10th, 2019 Newville Police took a report of a non active hit and run. The victim parked his truck facing South on South Corporation Street near East Main Street in Newville at approximately 11:00pm on Friday night August 9th, 2019. The victim noticed the damage to his vehicle on Saturday morning August 10th, 2019 at around 10:00am. The vehicle that struck the unattended parked truck should have damage to the passenger side front area, possibly a white vehicle. Anyone with information is asked to call Newville Police at 717-776-5513 or submit a tip. 

Location

1st Block South Corporation Street
East Main Street
Newville, PA 17241

Date

Aug 9, 2019

Reference ID

NPD-2019-1953

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 11th, 2019
Submit a Tip
Newville PD
55 Manor Lane
Newville, PA 17241
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newville PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Newville Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Newville Police Department, click the button below.