Hit and Run Multiple parked cars

Tabs

Case

Newville Police are looking for help identifying the owner and operator of the pictured service truck. On 10/13/2020 at 05:57am  this GMC four door truck struck multiple parked cars on West Main Street by having his side door hanging open. Please call NPD at 717-776-5513 if you can provide any information. More pics are available.

Date: 
Thursday, October 15, 2020 - 5:45am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: