  • Chief's Message
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
  • Past Events
    • National Night Out
    • Shop with a Cop
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Crime Prevention
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Megan's Law
  • Mass Shooting Event
  • Scams and Con Games
  • Senior Citizens
  • Theft and Burglary
Ordinances
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer Form
  • RTK Request
  • Transient Retailer Permit
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request
  • Vacation Home Check
Our BoroughContact UsEmployment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newville PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Todd Koser
newvillepd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newville Police Department Homepage
Newville Police Department Logo

Newville Police Department

Chief Todd Koser
newvillepd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
    • Past Events
      • National Night Out
      • Shop with a Cop
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Crime Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Megan's Law
    • Mass Shooting Event
    • Scams and Con Games
    • Senior Citizens
    • Theft and Burglary
  • Ordinances
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer Form
    • RTK Request
    • Transient Retailer Permit
    • RTK Request
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Employment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newville Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newville Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft from a motor vehicle.

Details Map

On Sunday May 3rd, 2020 Newville Police took a report of a theft from a motor vehicle. In the area of Parsonage Street and Lafayette Street. Several things were taken from the victims vehicle. The incident took place between 2100 on Saturday May 2nd and Sunday morning May 3rd, 2020. Fingerprints were recovered from the victims vehicle. Newville Police is asking for your help in solving this case. If you have any information please call us at 717-776-5513 or submit a tip. 

Also, this is a reminder to make sure you lock your doors. 

Location

94 Parsonage St
Newville, PA 17241

Date

May 3, 2020

Reference ID

NPD-2020-0794

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created May 3rd, 2020
Submit a Tip
Newville PD
55 Manor Lane
Newville, PA 17241
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newville PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Newville Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Newville Police Department, click the button below.