On Saturday May 28th, 2022 between the hours of 10:30am and 4:30pm a porch pirate stole a package from a home on Parsonage Street in Newville. Newville Borough Police are asking for your help in solving this case. If you have any information or cameras in the area of Parsonage Street, please contact the Newville Borough Police at 717-776-5513.
Location
28 Parsonage St
Newville, PA 17241
Incident Date
May 28, 2022 @ 10:30 AM
Incident Type
Theft